ONV1110S-SCXS2 2 Port 1000M Single mode Single Fiber Media Converter

Suitable for Long-distance Muti-media Schooling,long-distance broadcast television transmission system

Code

: ONV1110S-SCXS2

Availability

: In Stock

Rs. 9000

Dial / Whatsapp / Viber / 9851134183 To Order

Qty :

 â—†Dual fiber bi-directional transmission with applications WDM wavelength of 850nm/ 1310nm/ 1550nm

 
â—†Ethernet 10base-T or 100Base – TX to 100Base – FX or 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX/SX fiber media transition
â—†Supports IEEE 802.3U; IEEE 802.3X; IEEE 802.3z/AB; IEEE 802.1d standard
 
â—†The electrical interface port supports 1000Mbps,100Mbps,10Mbps, both ends of the electrical interface port can use different speed (Working bandwidth for full-   duplex is line-speed 2XMbps)
â—†Features with link loss diagnosis, electrical port link diagnosis and optical port link diagnosis, dynamic data transmission, full-duplex/half-duplex, speed   indicator
â—†Provide stand-alone RJ-45 electrical interface port, automatic cross connection with switch and hub network